Cheyenne South

Cheyenne South

1

Thursday, March 19, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 5:00pmNon-School Activity
South High - Room D110 Auditorium location

All City Orchestra Rehearsal

All City Orchestra Rehearsal

11:00am- 3:30pmHerff Jones

Announcement Delivery

Announcement Delivery

3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Track
South High - Room E040 Auxiliary Gymnasium, South High - Room E030 Main Gymnasium location
4:00pm- 7:00pmJr. High Swimming
South High - Room F130 Swimming Pool location

Swim meets

Swim meets

5:00pm- 7:00pmNon-School Activity
South High - Room F130 Swimming Pool location

Cutthroat Swim Team

Cutthroat Swim Team

6:00pm- 8:00pmOpen Gym - Volleyball
South High - Room E040 Auxiliary Gymnasium location
7:00pm- 8:00pmNon-School Activity

Special Olympics - Swimming Pool

Special Olympics - Swimming Pool

7:00pmSchool Activity

All-City Orchestra

All-City Orchestra

Friday, March 20, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amSoccer: Girls JV Tournamentvs. Lander Valley
 @ Thunder Basin High School location
10:15amSoccer: Girls Varsity TournamentLander Valley vs.
 @ Thunder Basin High School location
11:30amSoccer: Boys JV Tournamentvs. Lander Valley
 @ Thunder Basin High School location
12:45pmSoccer: Boys Varsity TournamentLander Valley vs.
 @ Thunder Basin High School location
2:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Tournamentvs. Evanston
 @ Thunder Basin High School location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Track
South High - Room E040 Auxiliary Gymnasium, South High - Room E030 Main Gymnasium location
3:15pmSoccer: Girls Varsity TournamentEvanston vs.
 @ Thunder Basin High School location
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Tournamentvs. Evanston
 @ Thunder Basin High School location
5:00pm- 7:00pmNon-School Activity
South High - Room F130 Swimming Pool location

Cutthroat Swim Team

Cutthroat Swim Team

5:45pmSoccer: Boys Varsity TournamentEvanston vs.
 @ Thunder Basin High School location
6:00pm- 8:00pmTraveling basketball
South High - Room E040 Auxiliary Gymnasium location
Saturday, March 21, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDTrack: Varsity Meet  

(Location Changed)

TBA vs. Natrona County
8:30amSoccer: Girls JV TournamentStar Valley vs.
 @ Gillettelocation
9:45amSoccer: Girls Varsity TournamentStar Valley vs.
 @ Gillettelocation
11:00amSoccer: Boys JV TournamentStar Valley vs.
 @ Gillettelocation
12:15pmSoccer: Boys Varsity TournamentStar Valley vs.
 @ Gillettelocation
1:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity TournamentJackson Hole vs.
 @ Thunder Basin High School location
2:45pmSoccer: Boys Varsity TournamentJackson Hole vs.
 @ Thunder Basin High School location
Sunday, March 22, 2020
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 3:00pmTraveling basketball
South High - Room E040 Auxiliary Gymnasium location
2:30pm- 4:30pmPublic Music Concert
South High - Room D110 Auditorium location
Monday, March 23, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Track
South High - Room E040 Auxiliary Gymnasium, South High - Room E030 Main Gymnasium location
4:00pm- 5:00pmSchool Activity
Classroom C231 location
5:00pm- 7:00pmNon-School Activity
South High - Room F130 Swimming Pool location

Cutthroat Swim Team

Cutthroat Swim Team

6:00pm- 8:00pmOpen Gym - Football
South High - Room E040 Auxiliary Gymnasium location
6:00pm- 8:00pmOpen Gym - Volleyball
South High - Room E030 Main Gymnasium location
Tuesday, March 24, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Track
South High - Room E040 Auxiliary Gymnasium, South High - Room E030 Main Gymnasium location
5:00pm- 7:00pmNon-School Activity
South High - Room F130 Swimming Pool location

Cutthroat Swim Team

Cutthroat Swim Team

6:00pm- 7:30pmNon-School Activity

Special Olympics BB practice - varsity gym

Special Olympics BB practice - varsity gym

6:00pm- 8:00pmOpen Gym - Boys Basketball
South High - Room E040 Auxiliary Gymnasium location
6:00pm- 8:00pmTeam Dinner
South High - Commons Room 001 location

Boys basketball

Boys basketball

Wednesday, March 25, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 10:30amNon-School Activity
South High - Room D110 Auditorium location

Rossman Music Program Rehearsal

Rossman Music Program Rehearsal

3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Track
South High - Room E040 Auxiliary Gymnasium, South High - Room E030 Main Gymnasium location
5:00pm- 7:00pmNon-School Activity
South High - Room F130 Swimming Pool location

Cutthroat Swim Team

Cutthroat Swim Team

6:00pm- 8:00pmOpen Gym - Football
South High - Room E030 Main Gymnasium location
6:00pm- 8:00pmOpen Gym - Girls Basketball
South High - Room E040 Auxiliary Gymnasium location
6:30pm- 7:30pmNon-School Activity
South High - Room D110 Auditorium location

Rossman Music Program

Rossman Music Program