Cheyenne South
ads

Wednesday, February 14, 2018
Time Event Details
3:00pm - 5:30pm Practice Boys Basketball
Varsity Gym, Auxiliary Gym location
3:30pm - 6:00pm Practice Dance
Commons location
5:30pm - 7:00pm Practice Varsity Cheer
Commons location
5:30pm - 7:00pm Team Dinner
Commons location

Boys BB Team dinner

Boys BB Team dinner

7:30pm - 9:00pm Open Gym - Boys Soccer
Varsity Gym, Auxiliary Gym location
Thursday, February 15, 2018
Time Event Details
TBD Indoor Track: Varsity Meet vs. Pocatello
 @ Pocatello High School location
9:00am - 10:00am School Activity
AUDITORIUM location

Assembly

Assembly

3:30pm - 6:00pm Practice Varsity Cheer
Commons location
4:00pm Basketball: Girls Freshman A Tournament vs. Rock Springs
5:30pm Basketball: Boys Freshman A Tournament vs. Cheyenne East
5:30pm - 7:30pm Practice Boys Basketball
Varsity Gym, Auxiliary Gym location
8:00pm - 9:30pm Open Gym - Girls Soccer
Auxiliary Gym location
Friday, February 16, 2018
Time Event Details
TBD Indoor Track: Varsity Meet vs. Pocatello
 @ Pocatello High School location
Speech Meet

Speech @ UW

Speech @ UW

Staff Development

No School

No School

TBD Wrestling: Varsity Regionals vs. Campbell County, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne East, Laramie, Sheridan
7:00am - 4:00pm Staff Development
AUDITORIUM location

Staff Development

Staff Development

2:00pm Swimming: Boys Varsity State vs. Campbell County, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne East, Green River, Laramie, Rock Springs, Sheridan
 @ Laramie High School location
4:00pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs. Sheridan
4:00pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs. Sheridan
5:30pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs. Sheridan
5:30pm Basketball: Boys Sophomore Game vs. Sheridan
7:00pm Basketball: Girls Sophomore Game vs. Sheridan
7:00pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs. Sheridan
Saturday, February 17, 2018
Time Event Details
TBD Indoor Track: Varsity Meet vs. Pocatello
 @ Pocatello High School location
Speech Meet

Speech @ UW

Speech @ UW

TBD Wrestling: Varsity Regionals vs. Cheyenne East
10:00am Basketball: Girls JV Game vs. Campbell County
10:00am Basketball: Boys JV Game vs. Campbell County
10:00am Swimming: Boys Varsity State vs. Laramie
 @ Laramie High School location
11:30am Basketball: Girls Freshman A Tournament TBA vs. Thunder Basin
 @ Thunder Basin High School location
11:30am Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs. Campbell County
11:30am Basketball: Boys Sophomore Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Campbell County
1:00pm Basketball: Girls Sophomore Game vs. Campbell County
1:00pm Basketball: Boys Freshman A Tournament TBA vs. Thunder Basin
 @ Thunder Basin High School location
1:00pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs. Campbell County
Sunday, February 18, 2018
Monday, February 19, 2018
Time Event Details
Holiday - No School

No School

No School

8:00am - 1:00pm Practice Boys Basketball
Storey Gym location

Reserved for BB practices

Reserved for BB practices

3:00pm - 5:30pm Practice Boys Basketball
Varsity Gym, Auxiliary Gym location
3:30pm - 6:00pm Practice Dance
Commons location
7:30pm - 9:00pm Open Gym - Boys Soccer
Varsity Gym, Auxiliary Gym location
Tuesday, February 20, 2018
Time Event Details
3:30pm - 6:00pm Practice Varsity Cheer
Commons location
4:00pm Basketball: Girls Sophomore Game vs. Cheyenne Central
5:30pm Basketball: Boys Sophomore Game vs. Cheyenne Central
5:30pm - 7:30pm Practice Boys Basketball
Varsity Gym location
7:00pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs. Cheyenne Central
8:00pm - 9:30pm Open Gym - Girls Soccer
Auxiliary Gym location