Cheyenne South
ads

Thursday, February 1, 2018
Time Event Details
3:00pm - 9:00pm Practice Boys Basketball
Storey Gym location

Reserved for BB practice

Reserved for BB practice

3:30pm - 6:00pm Practice Varsity Cheer
Commons location
5:30pm - 7:30pm Practice Boys Basketball
Varsity Gym, Auxiliary Gym location
5:30pm - 7:00pm School Activity
Commons location

Electives Fair

Electives Fair

8:00pm - 9:30pm Open Gym - Girls Soccer
Auxiliary Gym location
Friday, February 2, 2018
Time Event Details
Speech Meet

Speech @ Natrona

Speech @ Natrona

2:00pm Swimming: Boys Varsity Conference vs. Campbell County, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne East, Laramie, Thunder Basin
4:00pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs. Cheyenne Central
 @ Storey Gym location
4:00pm Wrestling: JV Dual vs. Thunder Basin
 @ Thunder Basin High School location
5:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Dual vs. Thunder Basin
 @ Thunder Basin High School location
5:30pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs. Cheyenne Central
 @ Storey Gym location
6:00pm Wrestling: JV Dual vs. Campbell County
 @ Thunder Basin High School location
7:00pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs. Cheyenne Central
 @ Storey Gym location
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Dual vs. Campbell County
 @ Thunder Basin High School location
Saturday, February 3, 2018
Time Event Details
TBD Indoor Track: Varsity Meet vs. Cheyenne Central
Speech Meet

Speech @ Natrona

Speech @ Natrona

10:00am Basketball: Girls Sophomore Game vs. Cheyenne East
10:00am Basketball: Boys Sophomore Game vs. Cheyenne East
10:00am Swimming: Boys Varsity Conference vs. Campbell County, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne East, Laramie, Thunder Basin
10:00am - 11:00pm Winter Formal
Commons location
10:30am - 12:00pm Practice Boys Basketball
Varsity Gym location
11:30am Basketball: Girls JV Game vs. Cheyenne East
12:00pm Wrestling: JV Dual vs. Sheridan
 @ Sheridan High School location
12:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Dual vs. Sheridan
 @ Sheridan High School location
Sunday, February 4, 2018
Monday, February 5, 2018
Time Event Details
3:00pm - 5:30pm Practice Boys Basketball
Varsity Gym, Auxiliary Gym location
3:30pm - 6:00pm Practice Dance
Commons location
4:00pm Basketball: Girls Freshman B Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Cheyenne East
4:00pm Basketball: Girls Freshman A Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Cheyenne East
4:00pm Basketball: Boys Freshman B Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Cheyenne East
4:00pm Basketball: Boys Freshman A Game vs. Cheyenne East
7:30pm - 9:00pm Open Gym - Boys Soccer
Varsity Gym, Auxiliary Gym location
Tuesday, February 6, 2018
Time Event Details
3:30pm - 6:00pm Practice Varsity Cheer
Commons location
4:00pm Basketball: Girls Freshman A Game vs. Burns
 @ Burns High School location
4:00pm Basketball: Girls Sophomore Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Encampment
4:00pm Basketball: Boys JV Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Encampment
5:30pm Basketball: Girls JV Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Encampment
5:30pm Basketball: Boys Freshman A Game vs. Burns
 @ Burns High School location
5:30pm - 7:30pm Practice Boys Basketball
Varsity Gym location
8:00pm - 9:30pm Open Gym - Girls Soccer
Auxiliary Gym location
Wednesday, February 7, 2018
Time Event Details
3:00pm - 5:30pm Practice Boys Basketball
Auxiliary Gym location
3:30pm - 6:00pm Practice Dance
Commons location
5:00pm Wrestling: JV Dual vs. Cheyenne Central
5:30pm - 7:00pm Practice Varsity Cheer
Commons location
5:30pm - 7:00pm Team Dinner
Commons location

Boys BB Team dinner

Boys BB Team dinner

6:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Dual vs. Cheyenne Central
7:30pm - 9:00pm Open Gym - Boys Soccer
Varsity Gym, Auxiliary Gym location