Cheyenne South
ads

Monday, January 1, 2018
Tuesday, January 2, 2018
Time Event Details
3:00pm - 5:30pm Practice Girls Basketball
Varsity Gym, Auxiliary Gym location
3:30pm - 6:00pm Practice Varsity Cheer
Commons location
5:30pm - 8:00pm Practice Boys Basketball
Varsity Gym, Auxiliary Gym location
8:00pm - 9:30pm Open Gym - Girls Soccer
Auxiliary Gym location
Wednesday, January 3, 2018
Time Event Details
3:00pm - 5:30pm Practice Boys Basketball
Varsity Gym, Auxiliary Gym location
3:30pm - 6:00pm Practice Dance
Commons location
5:30pm - 7:30pm Practice Girls Basketball
Varsity Gym, Auxiliary Gym location
5:30pm - 7:00pm Practice Varsity Cheer
Commons location
Thursday, January 4, 2018
Friday, January 5, 2018
Time Event Details
TBD Wrestling: JV Shane Shatto Memorial vs. Campbell County, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne East, Douglas, Laramie
 @ Douglas High School location
TBD Wrestling: Varsity Shane Shatto Memorial vs. Campbell County, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne East, Douglas, Laramie
 @ Douglas High School location
3:30pm Basketball: Girls Sophomore Taco John's Invitational vs. Kelly Walsh High School
3:30pm Basketball: Boys JV Taco John's Invitational vs. Kelly Walsh High School
4:00pm Basketball: Boys Freshman A Invitational Sheridan vs.
 @ Sheridan High School location
4:00pm Swimming: Boys Varsity Invitational vs. Sheridan
 @ Sheridan High School location
5:00pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Taco John's Invitational vs. Kelly Walsh High School
5:00pm Basketball: Boys Sophomore Taco John's Invitational vs. Kelly Walsh High School
6:30pm Basketball: Girls JV Taco John's Invitational vs. Kelly Walsh High School
6:30pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Taco John's Invitational vs. Kelly Walsh High School
Saturday, January 6, 2018
Time Event Details
TBD Wrestling: JV Shane Shatto Memorial vs. Campbell County, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne East, Douglas, Laramie
 @ Douglas High School location
TBD Wrestling: Varsity Shane Shatto Memorial vs. Campbell County, Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne East, Douglas, Laramie
 @ Douglas High School location
8:00am Swimming: Boys Varsity Invitational vs. Sheridan
 @ Sheridan High School location
10:30am Basketball: Girls Freshman A Invitational Campbell County vs.
10:30am Basketball: Boys Freshman A Invitational Thunder Basin vs.
12:00pm Basketball: Boys Freshman A Invitational Natrona County vs.
1:30pm Basketball: Girls Freshman A Invitational Rock Springs vs.
1:30pm Basketball: Girls JV Taco John's Invitational vs. Natrona County
1:30pm Basketball: Boys JV Taco John's Invitational vs. Natrona County
3:00pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Taco John's Invitational vs. Natrona County
3:00pm Basketball: Boys Sophomore Taco John's Invitational vs. Natrona County
4:30pm Basketball: Girls Sophomore Taco John's Invitational vs. Natrona County
4:30pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Taco John's Invitational vs. Natrona County
Sunday, January 7, 2018